SoftTree Technologies SoftTree Technologies
Technical Support Forums
RegisterSearchFAQMemberlistUsergroupsLog in
[10.1.278 Pro] - Bug: Command Selector not working in Unit T

 
Reply to topic    SoftTree Technologies Forum Index » SQL Assistant View previous topic
View next topic
[10.1.278 Pro] - Bug: Command Selector not working in Unit T
Author Message
gemisigo



Joined: 11 Mar 2010
Posts: 1529
Country: Hungary

Post [10.1.278 Pro] - Bug: Command Selector not working in Unit T Reply with quote
The Unit Tests dialog, while allowing snippets and co, does not respond to Show Command Selector (neither by using its hotkey nor by selecting it from the menu). I had to create a Menu and put SQL: Preprocessor into that menu as an item to be able to invoke it in Unit Tests. Could you fix that, please? I mean the Command Selector. I have a hunch that we're going to use it a lot in the future, and it would be great to have it working in Unit Tests as well.
Tue Jun 11, 2019 3:52 am View user's profile Send private message
SysOp
Site Admin


Joined: 26 Nov 2006
Posts: 6855

Post Reply with quote
Thank you. I will submit a ticket for that.
Tue Jun 11, 2019 8:44 am View user's profile Send private message
SysOp
Site Admin


Joined: 26 Nov 2006
Posts: 6855

Post Reply with quote
This should have been fixed in v11 too.
Mon Jul 01, 2019 3:00 am View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:    
Reply to topic    SoftTree Technologies Forum Index » SQL Assistant All times are GMT - 4 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to: 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


 

 

Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Design by Freestyle XL / Flowers Online.